Page 1 of 212

Nominations and Election of Delegates to Attend IAMAW Grand Lodge Convention

February 3, 2016

Nominations and Election of Delegates to Attend I.A.M.A.W. Grand Lodge Convention Chicago Illinois, September 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9, 2016

Elections and Nominations will be received at the April 05, 2016 General Membership Meeting with Elections May 03, 2016.

Eligibility: Members in attendance may accept nomination. Nominees not in attendance . . . → Read More: Nominations and Election of Delegates to Attend IAMAW Grand Lodge Convention

2323 Bulletin -Notice of Election Results -Grand Lodge Convention Delegates

NOTICE OF ELECTION RESULTS May 02, 2012 Local Lodge 2323 Grand Lodge Convention Delegates

Six (6) members have been elected to represent Local Lodge 2323 at the 2012 Grand Lodge Convention.

1-Wayne Paterson 129

2-Sam Jabbar 116

3-Joe Dermo 103

4-Clint Tucker 99

5-Derek Morgan 92

6-John Hill 70

————————–

7-Dave Flowers 69

8-Alf Bailey . . . → Read More: 2323 Bulletin -Notice of Election Results -Grand Lodge Convention Delegates

2323 Bulletin -Delegate Nominees to Grand Lodge Convention

Notice Delegate Nominees to Grand Lodge Convention

The following Members names will appear on the ballot with Six (6) to be selected as delegates:

read more:

2323 Bulletin: Delegate Nominees to District 140 Convention

February 9, 2012

Notice Delegate Nominees to District 140 Convention

The following Members names will appear on the ballot with 10 to be selected as delegates:

1- Alf Bailey

2- Vince Commisso

3- Nanthu Cumar

4- Joe Dermo

5- Brad Gomes

6- Mike Giantsopoulos

7- Terry Hanson

8- John Hill

9- Sam Jabbar

. . . → Read More: 2323 Bulletin: Delegate Nominees to District 140 Convention

Notice of Election Results

NOTICE OF ELECTION RESULTS April 6, 2011 Local Lodge 2323 Transportation District Lodge 140 Convention Delegates

Twelve (12) members have been elected to represent Local Lodge 2323 at the 2011 Transportation District Lodge 140 Convention.

1-Wayne Paterson 293

2-Clint Tucker 263

3-John Smiley 254

4-Joe Dermo 248

5-Brad Gomes 246

6-Ioannis Makris 233

7-Sam . . . → Read More: Notice of Election Results

Page 1 of 212